English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermoelectricity and Thermoelectronics; Thermoanalysis; Plastic Materials)
thermoelectrometry [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A technique in which an electrical characteristic of a substance is measured as a function of temperature while the substance is subjected to a controlled temperature programme.
OBS: The most common measurements are that of resistance, conductance or capacitance.
OBS: thermoelectrometry: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Thermoélectrique et thermoélectronique; Thermo-analyse; Matières plastiques)
thermoélectrométrie [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Technique selon laquelle une propriété électrique d'un échantillon est mesurée en fonction de la température, l'échantillon étant soumis à un programme de température déterminé.
OBS: Les mesures plus communes sont celles de résistance, de conductance et de capacité.
OBS: thermoélectrométrie : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Termoelectricidad y termoelectrónica; Termoanálisis; Materiales plásticos)
termoelectrometría [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Técnica en la cual se mide una característica de una sustancia como una función de la temperatura mientras la sustancia se somete a un programa de temperatura controlada.
OBS: Las mediciones más comunes son de resistencia, conductancia o capacitancia.