English (Internet and Telematics)
relay machine [correct]; relay computer [correct]; relay calculator [correct]
DEF: Any computer that passes mail onwards to another destination. (J.S. Quarterman, The E-Mail Companion, 1994, p. 296).
French (Internet et télématique)
ordinateur à relais [correct, nom masculin]; calculateur à relais [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
calculador con relés [nom masculin]