English (Air Freight)
Shipper's Letter of Instruction [correct]
CONT: A shipment when accompanied by a completed air waybill or a Shipper's Letter of Instruction may be accepted by a Pick-up and Delivery Operator on behalf of Air Canada.
French (Fret aérien)
Lettre d'instructions de l'expéditeur [correct]
DEF: Imprimé sur lequel l'expéditeur transmet au transporteur les instructions nécessaires à l'établissement de la lettre de transport aérien et autorise ce dernier à signer la LTA en son nom.