English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
associated standard [correct]
CONT: The Rulings Directorate of Revenue Canada has recently published a brochure describing its services and their associated standards. In addition, the department intends to include some service standards in the 1993 Tax Guides that will apply to the 1993 filing season.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
norme connexe [nom féminin]
CONT: La Direction des décisions de Revenu Canada a publié récemment une brochure décrivant les services offerts et les normes connexes. En outre, le ministère se propose d’ajouter certaines normes de service dans les guides d’impôt de 1993 qui s’appliqueront à la période de production des déclarations pour 1993.