English (Taxation)
assessable dividend [correct, voir observation]
CONT: The definitions in this subsection apply in this Part. ... "assessable dividend" means an amount received by a corporation at a time when it is a private corporation or a subject corporation as, on account of, in lieu of payment of or in satisfaction of, a taxable dividend from a corporation, to the extent of the amount in respect of the dividend that is deductible under section 112, paragraph 113(1)(a), 113(1)(b) or 113(1)(d) or subsection 113 (2) in computing the recipient corporation's taxable income for the year.
OBS: Part IV, Tax on Taxable Dividends Received by Private Corporations.
French (Fiscalité)
dividende déterminé [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Les définitions qui suivent s’appliquent à la présente partie. [...] «dividende déterminé» : Montant reçu par une société, à un moment où elle est une société privée ou une société assujettie, au titre ou en paiement intégral ou partiel d’un dividende imposable d’une société, jusqu'à concurrence du montant relatif au dividende qui est déductible en application de l'article 112, des alinéas 113(1) a), b) ou d) ou du paragraphe 113(2) dans le calcul du revenu imposable pour l'année de la société qui a reçu le dividende.
OBS: Partie IV, impôt sur les dividendes imposables reçus par les sociétés privées.