English (Audiovisual Journalism)
newsreel [correct, voir observation]; film news [correct]; news film [correct]; newsfilm [correct]
DEF: ... filmed actuality.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
OBS: Originally, newsreels were short news films produced for theaters.
French (Presse audiovisuelle)
actualités filmées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Informations filmées portant sur des événements reliés à l'actualité.