English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral program [correct]; electoral platform [correct]
CONT: It is important to note that the Liberals’ Democratic Charter, which formed an essential part of the party’s electoral program during the 2003 provincial election, studiously avoided any evaluation of the various electoral systems on offer ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
programme électoral [correct, nom masculin]; plateforme électorale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les membres de chaque groupe doivent [...] faire de la recherche afin d’élaborer un programme électoral à partir de l'idéologie choisie par le parti, de leur vision du Canada ou de sujets d’actualité [...]