English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids)
Doppler beam sharpening [correct]
DEF: a method of reducing surface clutter in an airborne radar by using doppler filtering to narrow the antenna's beam width synthetically.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
affinement de faisceau Doppler [correct, nom masculin]; affinement des faisceaux Doppler [correct, nom masculin]; affinage du faisceau Doppler [correct, nom masculin]