English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Security Devices)
high-level alarm [correct]
CONT: A high-level alarm will sound when the tank is full and some pump is necessary.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Dispositifs de sécurité)
avertisseur pour niveau haut [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Indicateur de niveau dans un bac d’acide sulfurique.