English (Pensions and Annuities)
revoke registration [correct, verbe]; revoke the registration [correct]; deregister [correct]; cancel registration [correct]
CONT: The Superintendent may revoke the registration and cancel the certificate of registration in respect of a pension plan if the administrator of the plan does not comply with a direction under section 11 within sixty days, or such longer period as the Superintendent may determine, after being informed by the Superintendent of the failure to comply. The Superintendent shall notifiy the administrator of the measures taken, including the date of the revocation and cancellation.
French (Pensions et rentes)
retirer l’agrément [correct]; révoquer l’agrément [correct]
CONT: Le surintendant peut révoquer l'agrément du régime et annuler le certificat correspondant si l'administrateur ne se conforme pas aux directives dans les soixante jours suivant la notification du défaut ou dans tout délai supérieur qu'il peut accorder; il l'informe, le cas échéant, des mesures prises ainsi que de la date de la révocation et de l'annulation.
OBS: Source : Projet de Loi C-90 adopté par la Chambre des communes le 26 juin 1986. Loi de 1985 sur les normes de prestation de pension.