English (Translation)
intermittently [correct]
CONT: Intermittently, it lasted for 6 months.
French (Traduction)
par intermittence; de façon discontinue
CONT: Il dura 6 mois par intermittence.
CONT: Purger de façon discontinue.
Spanish (Traducción)
de manera intermitente [locution adverbiale]
DEF: Que no se presenta de manera continua.