English (Penal Administration; Courts)
probative period [correct]
CONT: Is there a probative period when the magistrate takes up his duties? There is no probative period in any of the cases that have been described.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Tribunaux)
période de probation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Si la peine discontinue est suivie d’une autre période de probation, le tribunal émet souvent une deuxième ordonnance de probation.