English (Synthetic Fabrics)
viscose staple fibre [correct]; VSF [correct]
CONT: Viscose fibre includes viscose filament yarn (VFY) and viscose staple fibre (VSF) ...
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fibre discontinue de viscose [correct, nom féminin]