English (Management Operations (General))
systemic process [correct]
OBS: The process evolution (...) proceeds toward increasing standardization, mechanization, and automation. This evolution culminates in a "systemic process" that is very efficient but much more capital intensive, interrelated, and hence less flexible than the original fluid process.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
processus systémique
OBS: L'évolution [du processus de production] culmine avec un processus systémique qui est très efficace, mais requiert plus de capital, est moins autonome, et donc moins flexible, que le processus fluide des débuts.