English (Management Operations (General))
fluid form [correct]
OBS: The process evolution typically begins with a "fluid" process - one that is highly flexible, but not very cost efficient (...) [The product-process matrix shows] the major stages through which a production process tends to pass in going from the fluid form in the top row to the systemic form in the bottom row.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
forme fluide
OBS: L'évolution commence généralement avec un processus fluide--très souple mais faiblement productif(...) Les lignes de cette matrice [produit-processus] représentent les phases principales par lesquelles un processus de production passe généralement pour évoluer de la forme fluide à la forme systémique.