English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
second face [correct]
CONT: back warp: The warp which, along with the back filling, actually forms the second face (back) of double, triple, or quadruple fabrics.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
seconde face [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: C’est l’envers du tissu.