English (Real Estate)
real property corporation [correct]
DEF: "Real property corporation" means a body corporate that is primarily engaged in holding, managing or otherwise dealing with real property or shares of a body corporate or ownership interests in an unincorporated entity that is also primarily engaged in holding or otherwise dealing with real property, including another real property corporation or a real property holding vehicle. [Bank Act].
French (Immobilier)
société immobilière [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Toute personne morale dont l'activité consiste principalement en des opérations sur les biens immeubles et, notamment, en leur détention, ou en leur gestion, ou sur les actions d’une personne morale ou les titres de participation d’une entité non constituée en personne morale dont l'activité consiste principalement en de telles opérations, y compris une autre société immobilière ou une société d’opérations immobilières. [Loi sur les banques].