English (Types of Aircraft; Air Forces)
European fighter aircraft [correct, OTAN]; EFA [correct, OTAN]
French (Types d'aéronefs; Forces aériennes)
avion de combat européen [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]; EFA [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]