English (Phraseology; Laws and Legal Documents; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
consider to be appropriate [correct]; consider necessary [correct]; consider desirable [correct]; consider advisable [correct]; consider appropriate [correct]; consider just [correct]; deem just and proper [correct]; think proper [correct]; consider expedient [correct]; think fit [correct]; think expedient [correct]; deem appropriate [correct]; deem just [correct]; deem advisable [correct]; see fit [correct]
French (Phraséologie; Lois et documents juridiques; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
juger équitable [correct]; juger indiqué [correct]; estimer indiqué [correct]; estimer approprié [correct]; estimer équitable [correct]; estimer opportun [correct]; estimer utile [correct]; juger à propos [correct]; juger approprié [correct]; juger convenable [correct]; juger opportun [correct]