English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
blush [correct, nom]
OBS: On an apple, a pear, etc.
OBS: blush: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
lavis [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Par exemple, un lavis rose orangé.