English (Packaging; Pharmacology)
package insert [correct]
DEF: The labeling included with a prescription drug shipped to the pharmacist by the manufacturer and which may be required by law in certain jurisdictions to contain specific types of information.
French (Emballages; Pharmacologie)
notice [correct, nom féminin]; notice d’accompagnement du produit [nom féminin]
DEF: Explication précisant les conditions d'emploi d'un produit [...]