English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Forces)
chase pilot [correct]
DEF: A pilot flying in a second aircraft, observing and advising a pilot making a check flight on a first aircraft.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Forces aériennes)
pilote d’accompagnement [nom masculin]
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Fuerzas aéreas)
piloto superintendente [nom masculin]