English (Work Clothes)
firefighters' protective clothing
CONT: Firefighting procedure: Keep storage containers cool with water spray. Positive-pressure, self-contained, breathing apparatus (SCBA) and structural firefighters' protective clothing will provide limited protection.
French (Vêtements de travail)
vêtement de protection de pompier [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Combinaison faite d'une seule pièce et qui a la fonction de protection contre le feu.