English (Communication and Information Management; Protection of Property; Federal Administration)
Protected B [correct]
OBS: A security marking that corresponds to one of the three designation levels.
OBS: There are two general levels of security classification in Canada: "classified" and "designated" ... The second general level "designated" ... concerns public and private interests.
OBS: Each security marking must be written with an initial capital letter and within quotation marks.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des biens; Administration fédérale)
Protégé B [correct]
OBS: Cote de sécurité qui correspond à l’un des trois niveaux de désignation.
OBS: Au Canada, il existe deux niveaux généraux : «classifié» et «désigné». [...] Le second niveau général «désigné» [...] concerne les intérêts public et privé.
OBS: Les cotes de sécurité sont invariables, commencent toujours par une majuscule et sont toujours mises entre guillemets.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Protección de los bienes; Administración federal)
Protegido B [correct]
OBS: En Canadá, existen tres niveles de protección: "Protegido A", "Protegido B" y "Protegido C".
OBS: El marcado de seguridad se escribe con mayúscula inicial y entre comillas.