English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
subjective pain level [correct]
OBS: There was a transient decrease in subjective pain level following the injection, but this rose to pre-injection levels by the fourth week. (Biochemical and clinical assessment of hip nerve block in unilateral osteoarthrosis, ENG. MED. (England), 1982, 11/1 (39-42)
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
niveau subjectif de la douleur [proposition, nom masculin]