English (Sociology of Human Relations)
Freedom 55 [correct]
CONT: Forget Freedom 55. Baby boomers may love to take early retirement, but retirement at age 55 is not on for most boomers. Many will be pushed to stay in the labour force because both the public and the private sectors will need their specialized skills, maturity and work ethic. Most will enjoy more flexible working conditions, part-time work, contracts, and self-employment. Better to think Flexibility 55.
CONT: Freedom 75 for boomers. Shortage of skilled workers, demands on family life will mean end to early retirement. If you've got a body of knowledge, you probably will be in demand until your dying day.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
Liberté 55 [proposition, nom féminin]