English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Milling and Cereal Industries)
microwave grain processing system [correct]
CONT: To reduce and control microorganisms in grains, flours, and fibers. The stainless steel microwave processing unit is used to heat grain products directly in the bag. Tunnel openings are large enough to accommodate standard bag sizes, and the continuous unit can be adapted to fit in-line with bagging operations. The unit is provided with a microwave power generator supplying an output power of 60 KW at 915 MHz. Modular construction generator.
French (Outillage industriel; Minoterie et céréales)
système de traitement des céréales par micro-ondes [proposition, nom masculin]