English (Brewing and Malting; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
aerate [verbe]; rouse [verbe]; agitate [verbe]
OBS: Terms used in the brewing industry.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
aérer [verbe]; mélanger [verbe]