English (Shipbuilding; Ship and Boat Parts)
officers' heads [correct, pluriel]; heads [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales; Parties des bateaux)
bouteilles [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.