English (Spacecraft; Remote Sensing; Climatology)
Sun-Earth observatory and climatology satellite [correct]; SEOCS [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Télédétection; Climatologie)
satellite d'observation du Soleil et de la Terre et de climatologie [nom masculin]