English (Production (Economics); Operations (Air Forces); Commercial Aviation)
long-term plan [correct]
CONT: Also in June 1992, the Swedish Parliament approved the long-term plan to acquire 300 Gripens to equip 16 squadrons, replacing the present 20 units of Viggens and Drakens.
French (Production (Économie); Opérations (Forces aériennes); Aviation commerciale)
plan à long terme [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En juin 1992 également, le Parlement suédois a approuvé le plan à long terme d'acquisition de 300 Gripen en vue de constituer 16 escadrons qui remplaceront les 20 escadrons actuels de Viggen et de Draken.