English (Nervous System)
vegetative [correct, adjectif]; autonomic [correct]
DEF: Functioning involuntarily or unconsciously.
OBS: Refers to the vegetative nervous system.
French (Système nerveux)
végétatif [correct, adjectif]; autonome [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Fonctionnant de manière inconsciente.
OBS: Se dit du système nerveux végétatif.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
vegetativo [correct]