English (Union Organization; Labour Relations)
exclusive business agent [correct]; sole business agent [correct]
OBS: ... the union is accepted as the agent for all employees in the unit [and] is responsible for negotiating with respect to working conditions
French (Organisation syndicale; Relations du travail)
agent exclusif de négociation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme employé quand un syndicat est reconnu comme seul interlocuteur de négociation pour tous les salariés d'une usine déterminée.