English (Animal Husbandry)
Canadian Classification System for lamb [correct]
OBS: Ultrasound measurement of fat depth at the first lumbar vertebrae was a good predictor of saleable meat yield in lambs. However, ultrasound was less useful as a predictor of subjective conformation score as determined in the Canadian Classification System for lamb.
French (Élevage des animaux)
système canadien de classification de l'agneau [proposition]
OBS: Méthode d'estimation et mesure.