English (Building Ventilation; Roofs (Building Elements))
soffit vent
CONT: provide and install semi-rigid polystyrene soffit vents meeting CMHC 6309; place at soffit on underside of roof sheating between every rafter, staple and place insulation for smug fit.
French (Ventilation (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
dispositif de ventilation [nom masculin]