English (Roofs (Building Elements))
soffit vent [correct]
CONT: Provide and install a polystyrene soffit vent; place at soffit on underside of roof sheeting between every rafter, staple and place insulation for snug fit.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
orifice de ventilation dans l'avant-toit [nom masculin]