English (Telecommunications)
communications status [correct]; COMSTAT [correct]
CONT: NETCOM [Network Enterprise Technology Command] provides network visibility worldwide through the Army Network Operations Security Center(ANOSC) and a number of Theater Network Operations Security Centers(TNOSCs) that monitor and track communications status of communications links throughout the Army's portion of the GIG [Global Information Grid].
French (Télécommunications)
état de la communication [proposition, nom masculin]