English (Federal Administration; Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
single service organization
CONT: Single service organizations are corporate bodies established to deliver a single departmentally sponsored program to or for one or more bands, whose terms of reference restrict them to that program.
OBS: Consultation Paper - Policy respecting Tribal Councils, Nov. 23/83
French (Administration fédérale; Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
organisme uniservice