English (Ice Hockey)
forechecker [correct]
OBS: If a forechecker positions himself so as to cut off this pass to the center, or if a second forechecker stays in deep to cover the centerman, the defenseman can make a quick pass to his partner.
French (Hockey sur glace)
chasseur
OBS: Si le chasseur se place de façon à intercepter la rondelle destinée au joueur de centre, ou si un deuxième chasseur couvre le joueur de centre, le défenseur peut faire une passe à l'autre défenseur.