English (Programming Languages)
construct [correct, nom]
CONT: The package is the single most important construct in Ada.
CONT: The notional machine is an idealised conceptual computer whose properties are implied by the constructs of the programming language.
CONT: The system's understanding is derived largely from a built-in body of knowledge about common programming constructs and errors.
French (Langages de programmation)
construit [correct, nom masculin]; construction [correct, nom féminin]