English (Trade; Marketing Research)
facility survey
OBS: An examination of any or all of the capabilities of a firm that pertain to competence as a source of supply or recipient of aid. Pre-award surveys are made in cases of doubt regarding productive capability, quality control, or financial strength before a contract is awarded.
French (Commerce; Étude du marché)
enquête de capacité
OBS: Examen des possibilités d'une société commerciale en tant que source d'approvisionnement ou bénéficiaire d'assistance. Dans les cas douteux concernant la capacité de production, le contrôle de la qualité ou la situation financière, des enquêtes sont effectuées avant l'adjudication du contrat.