English (Photography; Chemistry)
calgon
OBS: proprietary name for sodium hexametaphosphate. It is to soften hard water.
French (Photographie; Chimie)
calgon
OBS: (hexamétaphosphate de sodium). Permet l'utilisation des eaux calcaires sans qu'il soit nécessaire de les faire bouillir.