English (Oil Production)
boot [correct]; flume [correct]; conductor pipe [correct]
DEF: A tubular device placed vertically inside or outside a larger vessel, through which well fluids are conducted before entering the larger vessel.
CONT: A boot aids in separation of gas from wet oil.
French (Production pétrolière)
robinet de fond de citerne [nom masculin]; robinet au fond d'une citerne [nom masculin]