English (Rules of Court)
lie [correct, verbe]
OBS: No action, prosecution or other proceeding lies or shall be instituted ...
French (Règles de procédure)
être recevable [correct]
OBS: Aucune action, poursuite ou autre procédure n'est recevable ou ne peut être intentée [...]