English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
groom [correct, verbe]
DEF: Wash, curry, brush, and generally care for an animal.
PHR: To groom a horse, a cat, etc.
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
toiletter [correct]; panser [correct]
OBS: Un cheval, un chat, etc.
Spanish (Sanidad animal (Agricultura))
limpiar [correct]