English (Computers and Calculators)
remote computer [correct]
DEF: ... a computer at a location other than where the user is [and that is] generally connected by communications lines.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur distant [correct, nom masculin]; ordinateur à distance [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
computadora remota [correct, nom féminin, Amérique latine]; ordenador remoto [correct, nom masculin, Espagne]; computadora de telegestión [correct, nom féminin, Amérique latine]; ordenador de telegestión [correct, nom masculin, Espagne]