English (Idiomatic Expressions)
be woolgathering [correct]; be wool-gathering [correct]; go wool-gathering [correct]; go woolgathering [correct]; run a wool-gathering [correct]
OBS: [An expression that means] to indulge in daydreaming or aimless thinking.
French (Expressions idiomatiques)
rêvasser [correct]; avoir l'esprit ailleurs [correct]; être dans la lune [correct]