English (Building Names)
Queen's Park [correct, voir observation, Ontario]; Queen's Park Complex [correct, voir observation, Ontario]; Toronto Parliament Buildings [voir observation, pluriel, Ontario]
OBS: Queen's Park Complex: From the Ontario Ministry of Government Services.
OBS: The Ontario legislative buildings, so called after the park in which the buildings are located. [From source GACAN, 1997].
OBS: "Queen's Park" is the only official name. The other two expressions are correct descriptions of the same entity but not names as such.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments)
Queen's Park [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, Ontario]; édifices du Parlement à Toronto [voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel, Ontario]
OBS: Nom du siège de l’Assemblée législative de l’Ontario, ainsi nommé d’après le nom du parc dans lequel les édifices sont situés.
OBS: «Queen's Park» est la seule désignation officielle. Les deux autres expressions sont des descriptifs corrects de l'entité mais n’ en sont pas le nom comme tel.