English (Immunology; Biotechnology)
isoantibody [correct]; alloantibody [correct]
DEF: An antibody that is produced by one individual and reacts with isoantigens found in other members of the same species.
French (Immunologie; Biotechnologie)
isoanticorps [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Anticorps qui réagit spécifiquement avec des antigènes d’individus de la même espèce.
Spanish (Inmunología; Biotecnología)
isoanticuerpo [correct, nom masculin]