English (Diplomacy; International Law)
recall [correct, verbe]
CONT: A diplomatic agent may be recalled for the purpose of his appointment elsewhere, or on his retirement from his own service, or on his resignation being adopted by his own government.
French (Diplomatie; Droit international)
rappeler [correct, verbe]
CONT: Rappeler un agent diplomatique, lui faire savoir officiellement que son gouvernement met fin à sa mission auprès du gouvernement étranger où il exerçait ses fonctions.