English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Food Safety)
recall [correct, verbe]
DEF: Remove from further sale or use, or to correct, a marketed product that contravenes legislation administered and/or enforced by CFIA [Canadian Food Inspection Agency].
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Salubrité alimentaire)
rappeler [correct]
DEF: Enlever un produit afin de prévenir toute vente ou utilisation ultérieure, ou encore corriger un produit commercialisé qui contrevient à la législation administrée ou appliquée par l'ACIA [Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments].