English (Office Automation)
recall [verbe]; roll down [verbe]
DEF: To retrieve a document from the memory of the WP either as "soft copy" (on the screen) or as "hard copy" (in printed form).
OBS: Terminology used in the Public Service Commission's Course "Basic Word Processing" (Course 601).
French (Bureautique)
rappeler
DEF: Extraire un document de la mémoire d'un système de traitement de texte, soit sous forme de présentation visuelle (à l'écran) ou sous forme de sortie sur support en papier (imprimé).