English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
pull up [verbe]
CONT: Energizing these solenoids pulls up the pins ...
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
rappeler
CONT: L'excitation de ces solénoïdes, rappelle les ergots [...]