English (Banking; Government Accounting)
recall [correct, verbe]
DEF: To recover an electric payment transaction before it is processed by the financial institution to which it is directed.
French (Banque; Comptabilité publique)
rappeler [correct]
DEF: Récupérer un ordre de paiement électronique avant qu'il soit traité par l'institution financière à laquelle il est destiné.