English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
low-level navigation route [correct]
CONT: The teams flew a low-level navigation route and air-dropped either a small bundle or a container delivery system load for accuracy, flew to Keevil, and finished with a spot landing, an important skill in delivering supplies to very small, confined landing strips in combat areas.
OBS: ... as opposed to low-level strike routes.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
itinéraire de vol à basse altitude [proposition, nom masculin]