English (Mass Transit)
shuttle [correct, nom, normalisé]
DEF: A public conveyance, as a train, airplane, or bus, which travels back and forth at regular intervals over a particular route, esp. a short route or one connecting two transportation systems.
OBS: shuttle: term used by Parks Canada.
OBS: shuttle: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Transports en commun)
navette [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Véhicule (train, car, bateau, etc.) servant à des liaisons courtes et répétées entre deux lieux [...]
OBS: navette : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
OBS: navette : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Transporte público)
lanzadera [correct, nom féminin]