English (Nervous System)
dermatome [correct]; dermatomic area [correct]
DEF: The area of skin supplied by the sensory axons of a single spinal nerve.
French (Système nerveux)
dermatome [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Région cutanée innervée par les fibres sensitives qui empruntent la même racine.