English (Farming Techniques; Agricultural Economics)
crop diversion [correct]
DEF: The conversion from one crop to another.
French (Techniques agricoles; Économie agricole)
reconversion des terres [correct, nom féminin]; conversion des terres [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: à d'autres cultures