English (Paleontology)
centrum [correct]; vertebral body [correct]
CONT: Each vertebra consists of a cylindrical, central portion, called the centrum (...) which bears a dorsal and ventral arch of cartilage.
French (Paléontologie)
centre [correct]
DEF: (...) corps (...) d'une vertèbre.