English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
imperforate margin [correct]; straight edge [correct, voir observation, moins fréquent]
CONT: The edge without separation of a stamp from an outer row or column of a sheet perforated only between stamps (...)
OBS: for "straight edge" : The term "straight edge" is often used as a synonym for imperforate margin.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
bord droit
OBS: Équivalent trouvé dans une vitrine d'exposition du Musée des Postes du Canada.